TBIB Festival Swiss Teams

A Red masterpoint event
Competition levelSpecial
Competition typeTeams
Extra InformationThe Premier Event of the Festival - two session Swiss Teams on Sunday 30th June, 10am - 6pm. The event has double the usual number of Championship Points on offer! Lunch orders will be taken before the 1st session. Entry fee $35.00 per person.
ConvenerMike Prescott
Phone0435 528 872
VenueClub Willoughby
BrochureView
Sessions
  1. Sunday, June 30, 2019 10:00 AM
Online Entries
  1. Helen Lowry (162795), Mischa Solar (57754), Frances Lyons (401765), Heather Cusworth (219533)
  2. Liz Adams (189502), Tony Nunn (330167), Jane Dawson (293008), Peter Gill (22381)
  3. kathy Duke (848867), David Duke (848875), Sandy Boyd (68136), Shannon Queree (263435)
  4. John Mottram (44512), Lorraine Schaap (54641), Ian Lincoln, John Jonkhind
  5. Susan Humphries (736465), Sophie Ashton (711470), Lorna Ichilcik (769509), Rena Kaplan (31968)
  6. Margaret Owen, Sunny Pang, Mark Guthrie, Julie Guthrie
  7. Camilla Boyd (654973), Annie Pilcher (709034), David Smart (475262), Rosemary Smart (475270)
  8. Gary Lane (34665), Steven Bock (5355), Kevin Davies (14443), Julian Abel (94)
  9. Neil Williams (774308), Peter Fitzmaurice (534218), Gwen Cordingley (12361), Anne-Marie Hazell (423361), Neil Williams
  10. David Farmer (544442), Catherine Whiddon (428426), Jocelyn Bertram (459712), Lyn Smith (460249), David Farmer
  11. J.McIlrath (41394), P.Grigson, J.Marks (39081), J.Rocks (52711)
  12. peter Jeffery (68853), Yumin Li (932817), Bob Sebesfi (163260), Richard Douglas (156280)
  13. Wing Roberts (939285), Mick McAuliffe (250058), Terence Palmer (241091), Andy Milne (10448)
  14. Catherine Zhang (741310), Cevat Emul (428310), Titus Ling (210536), Wei Zhang (1019422)
  15. Martin Bloom, Nigel Rosendorff, Nicky Strasser, George Bilski
  16. Marlene Watts (370250), Michael Prescott (386464), Ron Speiser (484997), Andrew Peake (291269)
  17. Kit Meyers (750832), Kerry Rymer (750824), Fiona Fawcett (929591), Fiona Lavery (871371)
  18. Ian MacLaren (38008), Terry Dunne (515698), Richard Lazar (387681), Sally Lazar (364851)
  19. Margaret Foster (20524), Jenny Michael (351245), Shirley Crockett (13218), Noel Crockett (13201)
  20. Malcolm Clift (491101), Kathy Clift (491098), Sallie Quarles (638935), Fran Campbell (685097)
  21. Ann Baker, Andre Baroukh, John Rogers, Jane Biscoe
  22. Tina Zines (68497), Dennis Zines (68489), George Finikiotis (196533), Leo Goorevich (23183)
  23. Jack Feiler (19275), Regina Feiler (19283), Lee Dreyer (143685), Frank Dreyer (143359)
  24. Alexander Cook (668699), Robin Ho, Alan Davies (74810), Vivien Eldridge (454850)
  25. Anita Curtis (163910), David Hudson (226394), Michael Cartmell (75426), David Fryda (136131)
  26. Janie Russ (246166), Heather Lane (602477), Kyoto Luiker (37346), Janice Harris (25992)
  27. Liz Quittner, Joe Quittner, Wayne Smith, Paul McGrath
  28. Marilyn Chadwick (9911), Toni Sharp (273600), Ian Lisle (645684), Vicky Lisle (679097)
  29. Ian Bailey (323527), Peter Robinson (922412), Anne Symons (559687), Allan Pike (756903)
  30. judu mott (44482), cathryn herden, helene pitt, ruth tobin
  31. Bruce Edwards, Joyce Edwards, Loi Chambers (20321), Pam Potter (49840)
  32. ernie newman (759171), bob birch (513210), mitch dowling (907588), Lorenzo Orsini (1005308)
  33. Jackie Adcock (429643), Des Manderson (265373), Rowan Corbett (802931), Rob Hurst (664278)
  34. Fay Cooney (540609), Eva Shand (55603), Andrew Markovics (39039), Les Varadi (62995)
  35. Judy Osie, Vanessa Brown, Will Jenner-O’Shea, Witold Chylewski Jr (538701)
  36. Terry Bodycote (643777), Paul Weaver (418722), Di Coats (11282), Jan Clarke (27340)
  37. Anne Small (382264), Hans van Weeren (930903), Peter Clarke (537901), Jim Rothwell (53333)
  38. Lynleigh Evans, Mary Carter, Ian Plummer, Fiona Billard
  39. Hamid Sadigh (735256), Denise Barnes (3476), Annette Marshall (175595), Freddie Zulfiqar (940453)
  40. Hymie Osie, Liz Wilkinson, Linda Aubusson, Patrick Neary
  41. Matt Smith (925160), John Newman (759181), Fraser Rew (636134), T.B.C.
  42. Warren Lazer (35238), Pauline Gumby (24732), Peter Buchen (7765), Matthew Thomson (61107)
  43. Tina Strickland (372174), Ceiny Maybury (355674), Janet Rowlatt (418714), Frances Garrick (308161)
  44. Julian Foster, David Weston, Hugh Grosvenor, Tania Lloyd
  45. Trish lacey (34339), anne morris (74861), Robert Case (239951), Margaret Pussell (177601)
  46. Jenny Barnes (650935), Catherine Else (747718), Janet Crocker, June Straw
  47. Peter Barnes (3719), Beverley Brady (686834), Sia Parsanejad (476870), Nu Beasley (587036)