Event Result

The Bay Pairs 2026: Result Summary

Club: Waikato Bays Bridge Association
Date: 2026-10-11
Overall Raw ResultFinal Result
RankNameClubGradesSessSubs?TotalAverage1234
22Feb24May21Jun11Oct
1 Jenny Elgar & Tom HenwoodWhak/WhakOI4Yes463.89115.97121.82100.98133.14107.95
2 Rosemary Wilkey & Tina DudleyTaur/TePuIO4.433.60108.40107.61108.51107.10110.38
3 Judy McLeod & Christine GibbonsTaur/TePuOO4.429.42107.36119.47100.7497.93111.28
4 Grace Wang & Marcus DudleyRoto/TePuJO4.421.36105.34105.48107.1796.01112.70
5 Deidre Gunn & Rebecca OsborneTaur/TaurOI4.419.55104.89118.6898.6499.41102.82
6 Ross Petersen & Andrew ReynoldsOmok/OmokII4.418.86104.72103.3493.08109.62112.82
7 Rosie van der Velden & Mike NewtonTaur/TaurJO4.417.43104.36106.71110.1298.67101.93
8 Jo Wenham & Kay WrightTaur/TaurII4Yes413.30103.33103.83107.53102.9698.98
9 Lyn Bailie & Diane RodgerTaur/MtMaII4Yes412.75103.19111.93101.23114.2085.39
10 Teri Logie & Gilda RowlandMtMa/MtMaIO4.394.6098.65107.3996.9194.5395.77
11 Bruce Gibson & Mike McKeownTaur/TaurII4.369.0592.26101.8390.9890.0986.15
12 Beverley Petersen & Thea StraubTaur/TaurII4Yes360.7990.2086.3090.4999.2684.74
13 Karen Warren & Linda BrowneWhak/WhakJJ4Yes358.5089.62104.6785.3185.0683.46
14 Joan Lloyd & Karyl AndersonTaur/TaurII4.356.8589.2188.0290.5086.5391.80
15 Rebecca Bartlett & Nikki BaguleyMtMa/MtMaIJ4Yes347.2586.8196.6086.9182.8480.90
16 Dawne Sharplin & Kathryn MorganRoto/RotoII4Yes337.3884.3588.6477.6687.8783.21